Appartamento Ginestra
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Appartamento Ginestra
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Pet bowls
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Board games/Puzzles
- First aid kits available
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Appartamento Ginestra is situated at 7 Via Ginestre, Bordighera, Italy.
Current prices at Appartamento Ginestra are available after selecting travel dates.
Appartamento Ginestra has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Appartamento Ginestra offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Villa E-1027 (16.1 km), Jean-Cocteau Museum (12.4 km), Villa Nobel (11.6 km) and Giardini Comunali Villa Ormond (11.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The city center is about 1.0 km away from the apartment.
The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Napoletana, Bar Pizzeria Ok, Il Cappero and 0184 di Crispino e Figlie.
Appartamento Ginestra employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish, French, Italian and Romanian.
Board games are available at Appartamento Ginestra as an indoor activity option.
It takes about 35 minutes to reach the property from Monaco Heliport.





























