Casa Leida

399 Via Vittorio Emanuele II, Bordighera, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Casa Leida - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Casa Leida - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Casa Leida - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Casa Leida - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Casa Leida - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Casa Leida - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Casa Leida - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Casa Leida - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Casa Leida - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Casa Leida - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Casa Leida - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 6
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a bidet. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a washing machine, a seating area, a dining area as well as city views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
City view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Raised toilet, Lower sink, Emergency cord in bathroom
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
0184 di Crispino e Figlie
550 m
Bar Grifone Bordighera
850 m
Kursaal-Club
700 m
Bar Pizzeria Ok
100 m
Napoletana
200 m
La Diavolina
300 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Bordighera Beach
650 m
Arziglia Beach
2.4 km
Portico Beach
2.9 km
Bagni Oasi Beach
2 km
Ventimiglia Beach
4.1 km
Closest airports
Monaco Heliport
27 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
49 km
Public transport
Bordighera
600 m
Vallecrosia
2.1 km

Facilities - Casa Leida

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Heating
Parking
  • Street parking
Safety & security
  • Key access

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Casa Leida?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the location of Casa Leida?

Casa Leida is located at 399 Via Vittorio Emanuele II, Bordighera, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Casa Leida?

The nightly rate at Casa Leida is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there any good restaurants close to Casa Leida?

Nearby places to eat include La Diavolina (150 m), Bar Grifone Bordighera (300 m) and Kursaal-Club (600 m).

Are there multilingual staff members at Casa Leida?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Casa Leida thanks to staff who speak English, French and Italian.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Casa Leida?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Villa E-1027 (15.9 km), Jean-Cocteau Museum (12.1 km), Villa Nobel (11.9 km) and Giardini Comunali Villa Ormond (11.7 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

How far is Casa Leida from the city center?

Casa Leida is located approximately 1.2 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Casa Leida?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is parking included in the rate at apartment?

Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.

Are there any special services for pets at Casa Leida?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Casa Leida.

Is an airport transfer service available at Casa Leida?

Casa Leida can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many minutes is Casa Leida from the airport?

Guests can get from Monaco Heliport to Casa Leida in approximately 35 minutes by car.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!